All Systems Operational

Lightweight Server Monitoring Made Simple

Monitor servers, websites and services in real-time with lightweight, simple monitoring. Get instant alerts, manage incidents and share public status pages – all from one dashboard.

per service / 30 days
From €0.50
check interval
1 min
notification channels
4
Features

Everything You Need to Stay Online

A complete infrastructure monitoring toolkit made for developers, sysadmins and DevOps teams. No bloat, no complexity.

Smart Alerts

Define custom thresholds for any metric. Set consecutive triggers to avoid false alarms. Scope alerts to all, specific, or excluded resources.

Incident Management

Automatic incident creation and resolution. Add notes, track duration and review history. Incidents auto-close when metrics recover.

Installable PWA

Install the dashboard as a native app on any device. Push notifications, offline support and instant access from your home screen.

Public Status Pages

Share a branded status page with your users. 90-day uptime history, live incident display and custom resource names.

Maintenance Mode

Pause alerting during planned work. Data collection continues in the background – no gaps in your metrics, no false alarms.

Real-Time Dashboard

Live charts for every metric: CPU, Memory, response time, uptime and more. 90 days of history at a glance, updated every minute.

Monitoring

Server, Website & Service Monitoring

Whether it’s bare metal, a web application or a TCP service. ServerMon monitors it every minute with detailed metrics in a fast, clean and smart dashboard.

Server Monitoring

Install a lightweight agent and get deep visibility into your server's health.

  • CPU & RAM Usage
  • Load Average (1m / 5m / 15m)
  • Disk & Inode Usage
  • Disk I/O (Read / Write)
  • Network I/O (In / Out)
  • Uptime, OS & System Info

Website Monitoring

Check availability, performance and SSL certificates for any public URL.

  • HTTP Status Codes
  • Response Time (ms)
  • SSL Certificate Expiry
  • Broken Asset Detection
  • 90-Day Uptime Tracking
  • Historical Charts

Service Monitoring

Monitor any TCP or UDP service by host and port. Database, mail server, game server…

  • TCP & UDP Support
  • Connection Latency (ms)
  • Online / Offline Status
  • Uptime Percentage
  • Error Logging
  • Latency Charts
Server Agent

Lightweight. Written in Go. Zero Overhead.

Our lightweight server monitoring agent is a single binary compiled in Go for maximum performance and minimal footprint. It runs quietly in the background and sends metrics every 60 seconds.

Built for Production Servers

The ServerMon agent is designed to be invisible. Install and update with a single command and forget about it.

  • Written in Go – compiled to a single binary
  • No external dependencies or runtimes
  • One-command install & update
  • Near-zero CPU and RAM usage
# Install with a single command$ curl -s https://servermon.io/install | bashInstalling ServerMon Agent v1.0...Downloading binary (6.5 MB)...✓ Agent installed successfully✓ Service started # Check resource usage$ systemctl status servermon-agentActive: runningMemory: 11.4 MBCPU:    0.05 %$ 
Notifications

Multi-Channel Alert Notifications

Connect multiple notification channels to every alert. Never miss a critical server or website incident again.

  • Email

    Branded HTML emails with full incident details, color-coded by severity.

  • Telegram

    Instant messages to your Telegram chat via your own bot.

  • Webhook

    POST structured JSON payloads to any HTTPS endpoint you control.

  • Push Notifications

    Browser and PWA push alerts – works on desktop and mobile.

Developer API

Automate Your Monitoring Setup

Integrate ServerMon Cloud into your workflow. Create, update and manage monitored services programmatically via our RESTful API.

Built for Developers

Full control over your monitoring setup through a simple REST API. No dashboard needed – just one request and your service is live.

  • Create and configure services via API
  • Update thresholds and alert rules
  • Retrieve uptime and performance data
  • Token-based authentication
Pricing

Simple, Transparent Pricing

No subscriptions. No tiers. Just pay for what you use. Every monitored resource costs exactly the same.

10 EUR free balanceOn sign-up. No credit card required.

Each active website or service costs €0.50 for 30 days. Websites with Asset Check cost €1.00, and servers cost €1.50. All features included.

From €0.50per service / 30 days
  • Website or service€0.50 / 30 days
  • Website with Asset Check€1.00 / 30 days
  • Server€1.50 / 30 days
  • Unlimited resources
  • 1-minute check intervals
  • All notification channels
  • Public status pages
  • Installable PWA
  • Fully GDPR compliant
Get Started Free

Estimate your costs

Total per 30 days€6.50

Your 10 EUR free balance covers about 46 days.

Volume Discounts

  • Top-up ≥ 100 EUR+10%bonus balance
  • Top-up ≥ 500 EUR+20%bonus balance
  • Top-up ≥ 1000 EUR+30%bonus balance

Ready to Monitor Your Infrastructure?

Get 10 EUR free balance on sign-up. No credit card needed. Start monitoring your infrastructure in under 5 minutes. It’s simple and hassle free.